Idaho Falls Raceway


8/19/2023 - Idaho Falls Raceway

8/19/2023 - Idaho Falls Raceway

Idaho Falls, ID

Western Fender Series

Pits open at 12:00 pm
Grandstands open at 4:00 pm
Kart Racing starts at 5:00 pm
Car Racing starts at 7:00 pm

General Admission Prices:
$13.00 - Adults (13-64)
$8.00 - Seniors (65+)
$8.00 - Miliary (Active Duty, Veterans and National Guard)
$6.00 - Kids (6-12)
FREE - 5 and Under

Pit Admission Prices:
$20.00 - Adults (13-64)
$16.00 - Seniors (65+)
$16.00 Military (Active Duty, Veterans and National Guard)
$10.00 - Kids (6-12)
FREE - Kids 5 and under

Classes

  • Beginner Karts4 entries
  • Intermediate Karts2 entries
  • Fart Kart6 entries
  • Mini Stock7 entries
  • Outlaw mini's7 entries
  • Street Stocks9 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car8 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod3 entries
  • IMCA Modified12 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock2 entries
  • Legends2 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Beginner Karts

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20X Landon Dalton Landon Dalton Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -
2 2 29 Electa Aeschbacher Electa Aeschbacher Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -
3 3 51L Callie Ratcliff Callie Ratcliff Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
4 4 7D Eithan Dalton Eithan Dalton Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20X Landon Dalton Landon Dalton Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -
2 2 29 Electa Aeschbacher Electa Aeschbacher Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -
3 3 51L Callie Ratcliff Callie Ratcliff Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
4 4 7D Eithan Dalton Eithan Dalton Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -
All transfer

Intermediate Karts

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Dallen Walker Dallen Walker West Valley, UT West Valley, UT 1
2 1 23 Kayden Walker Kayden Walker 4097W. Continental dr, UT 4097W. Continental dr, UT -1
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Dallen Walker Dallen Walker West Valley, UT West Valley, UT 1
2 1 23 Kayden Walker Kayden Walker 4097W. Continental dr, UT 4097W. Continental dr, UT -1
All transfer

Fart Kart

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Teresa Aeschbacher Teresa Aeschbacher Rigby, UT Rigby, UT 1
2 3 77 Kevin Steggell Kevin Steggell Rigby, ID Rigby, ID 1
3 4 33 Brianna Combs Brianna Combs West Valley, UT West Valley, UT 1
4 1 31 Dana Combs Dana Combs Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -3
5 5 7X Lance Dalton Lance Dalton Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -
6 6 32 Nate Walker Nate Walker West Valley, UT West Valley, UT -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Kevin Steggell Kevin Steggell Rigby, ID Rigby, ID 2
2 2 29 Teresa Aeschbacher Teresa Aeschbacher Rigby, UT Rigby, UT -
3 1 31 Dana Combs Dana Combs Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
4 6 32 Nate Walker Nate Walker West Valley, UT West Valley, UT 2
DNS 4 33 Brianna Combs Brianna Combs West Valley, UT West Valley, UT -
DNS 5 7X Lance Dalton Lance Dalton Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -
All transfer

Mini Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5R Jaron Dunthorn Jaron Dunthorn Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
2 3 31 Dana Combs Dana Combs Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
3 2 43 Scott Shaw Scott Shaw Roy, UT Roy, UT -1
4 4 12 Grayson Anderson Grayson Anderson Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
5 5 75 Jake Amrein Jake Amrein Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID -
6 6 24K Kaitlyn Syverson Kaitlyn Syverson Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
7 7 001 Lynzie Tabor Lynzie Tabor Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5R Jaron Dunthorn Jaron Dunthorn Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 1
2 3 43 Scott Shaw Scott Shaw Roy, UT Roy, UT 1
3 4 31 Dana Combs Dana Combs Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
4 5 12 Grayson Anderson Grayson Anderson Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 1
5 6 75 Jake Amrein Jake Amrein Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID 1
6 1 24K Kaitlyn Syverson Kaitlyn Syverson Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -5
7 7 001 Lynzie Tabor Lynzie Tabor Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT -
All transfer

Outlaw mini's

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Zach Grandstaff Zach Grandstaff Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
2 4 26 Jared Ellis Jared Ellis Rigby, ID Rigby, ID 2
3 6 04 TJ Costello TJ Costello Rexburg, ID Rexburg, ID 3
4 3 47 Briley Crandall Briley Crandall Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -1
5 5 51X Brooke Crandall Brooke Crandall Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -
6 DNF 2 7 Layne Shanholtz Layne Shanholtz Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Zach Grandstaff Zach Grandstaff Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
2 4 47 Briley Crandall Briley Crandall Rigby, ID Rigby, ID 2
3 5 26 Jared Ellis Jared Ellis Rigby, ID Rigby, ID 2
4 2 7 Layne Shanholtz Layne Shanholtz Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -2
DNS 3 51X Brooke Crandall Brooke Crandall Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -
DNS 6 04 TJ Costello TJ Costello Rexburg, ID Rexburg, ID -
All transfer

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5B Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT 7
2 7 33 Tom Brown Tom Brown Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 5
3 4 95 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT 1
4 9 57 Preston Mickelsen Preston Mickelsen West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 5
5 6 76 Chloe Danos Chloe Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 1
6 DNF 3 11 Chase Herbst Chase Herbst Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID -3
7 DNF 5 26 Jason Knighten Jason Knighten Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -2
8 DNF 1 22R Ricky Dyer Ricky Dyer Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -7
9 DNF 2 8 glenn schaal glenn schaal Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -7
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5B Tod Alonzo Tod Alonzo Washington Terrace, UT Washington Terrace, UT 3
2 2 95 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -
3 5 57 Preston Mickelsen Preston Mickelsen West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
4 1 22R Ricky Dyer Ricky Dyer Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -3
5 3 76 Chloe Danos Chloe Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Jason Knighten Jason Knighten Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 2
2 2 11 Chase Herbst Chase Herbst Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID -
3 1 8 glenn schaal glenn schaal Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -2
4 4 33 Tom Brown Tom Brown Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
2 8 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 6
3 4 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
4 6 3L Dillon Lawrence Dillon Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
5 5 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
6 3 19 Roy Jr Smith Roy Jr Smith Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -3
7 2 69 Tyson White Tyson White Ammon, ID Ammon, ID -5
8 7 57 Kyle Young Kyle Young West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
2 4 3L Dillon Lawrence Dillon Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
3 3 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
4 1 19 Roy Jr Smith Roy Jr Smith Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT -
2 3 69 Tyson White Tyson White Ammon, ID Ammon, ID 1
3 2 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
4 DNF 4 57 Kyle Young Kyle Young West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Brock Aeschbacher Brock Aeschbacher Rigby, ID Rigby, ID 1
2 1 22 G Tyler Byrne III G Tyler Byrne III Rexburg, ID Rexburg, ID -1
3 3 35 William Schonsberg William Schonsberg Wise River, MT Wise River, MT -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 G Tyler Byrne III G Tyler Byrne III Rexburg, ID Rexburg, ID -
2 2 29 Brock Aeschbacher Brock Aeschbacher Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -
3 3 35 William Schonsberg William Schonsberg Wise River, MT Wise River, MT -
All transfer

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 5
2 5 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT 3
3 7 8 Dale Smith Dale Smith Plain City, UT Plain City, UT 4
4 8 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 4
5 2 77 Charlie Johnson Charlie Johnson Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -3
6 11 0 Allen Tabor Allen Tabor Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT 5
7 4 45 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -3
8 1 005 Billy Tabor Billy Tabor Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT -7
9 3 01B Brett Riley Brett Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT -6
10 9 98 Jason Thomas Jason Thomas Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT -1
11 DNF 10 539 Travis Panko Travis Panko Stevensville, MT Stevensville, MT -1
12 DNF 12 52 Brian Berasi Brian Berasi Salmon, ID Salmon, ID -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01B Brett Riley Brett Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT 1
2 3 77 Charlie Johnson Charlie Johnson Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 1
3 5 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT 2
4 1 8 Dale Smith Dale Smith Plain City, UT Plain City, UT -3
5 6 98 Jason Thomas Jason Thomas Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT 1
6 4 0 Allen Tabor Allen Tabor Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT 2
2 5 005 Billy Tabor Billy Tabor Corvallis, MT Corvallis, MT 3
3 6 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 3
4 4 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
5 1 539 Travis Panko Travis Panko Stevensville, MT Stevensville, MT -4
6 DNF 2 52 Brian Berasi Brian Berasi Salmon, ID Salmon, ID -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Chris Fuller Chris Fuller Hamilton, MT Hamilton, MT 1
2 1 3 Scott Wanner Scott Wanner Hamilton, MT Hamilton, MT -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Chris Fuller Chris Fuller Hamilton, MT Hamilton, MT 1
2 1 3 Scott Wanner Scott Wanner Hamilton, MT Hamilton, MT -1
All transfer

Legends

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Randall Copeland Randall Copeland Ammon, ID Ammon, ID -
2 2 13C Lance Dalton Lance Dalton Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Randall Copeland Randall Copeland Ammon, ID Ammon, ID -
2 2 13C Lance Dalton Lance Dalton Rigby, ID Rigby, ID -
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 249 Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 76 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT -1
3 3 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -
4 5 95 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT 1
5 4 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT -1
6 10 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT 4
7 6 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -1
8 7 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -1
9 9 349W Devin Nielsen Devin Nielsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -
10 11 38 Bryan Dye Bryan Dye Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 1
11 12 76J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT 1
12 13 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 1
13 14 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT 1
DNS 8 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 249 Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 4 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT 2
3 5 49W Kade Dimick Kade Dimick Price, UT Price, UT 2
4 3 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce MEADOW, UT MEADOW, UT -1
5 1 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 1
2 4 95 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT 2
3 5 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
4 3 38 Bryan Dye Bryan Dye Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -1
5 1 13 Linda Merlen Linda Merlen Carbonville, UT Carbonville, UT -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 3
2 3 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 1
3 2 349W Devin Nielsen Devin Nielsen Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
4 1 76J Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -3
All transfer



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!




Vollmer
Pepsi
Rockstar Energy
OReilly Auto Parts
Upper Valley Cabinet
Conrad  Bischoff
Stones
Watkins Distributing