Latest Results

<<>>
Idaho Falls Raceway9/10/2022Beginner Karts
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway9/10/2022Intermediate Karts
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway9/10/2022125 Outlaw Karts
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway9/10/2022Fart Kart
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway9/10/2022Mini Stock
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway8/27/2022Beginner Karts
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway8/27/2022Intermediate Karts
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway8/27/2022125 Outlaw Karts
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway8/27/2022Mini Stock
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway8/27/2022Outlaw mini's
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway8/26/2022Mini Stock
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway8/26/2022Outlaw mini's
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway8/26/2022Street Stocks
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway8/26/2022IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway8/26/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Beginner Kartsas of 9/10/2022
Full Points
Intermediate Kartsas of 9/10/2022
Full Points
125 Outlaw Kartsas of 9/10/2022
Full Points
Fart Kartas of 9/10/2022
Full Points
500'Sas of 6/25/2022
Full Points

Points

Idaho Falls Raceway Schedule - 2022

Beginner Karts

As of 9/10/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
129Electa Aeschbacher (R)Rigby, ID3888311-
223Kayden Walker4097W. Continental dr, UT377727635
33Braxton HaslamShelley, ID2333118193
420Xparker byrneRexburg, ID1333116195
501Joseph TodechineyAberdeen, ID111140271

Intermediate Karts

As of 9/10/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117Dallen WalkerWest Valley, UT2999352-
212PPresley HackworthPocatello, ID677727973
301Joseph TodechineyAberdeen, ID2666233119
428Cameron WalkerIdaho Falls, ID444154198
520Xparker byrneRexburg, ID333112240
643Chloe BergnerIdaho Falls, ID22276276

125 Outlaw Karts

As of 9/10/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11AAshlee HaslamShelley, ID2888352-
261Tanner HardenbrookPocatello, ID4666236116
312PPresley HackworthPocatello, ID2666233119
491Paxton HollandAfton, WY333116236
516LLincoln LakeIdaho Falls, ID111140312

Fart Kart

As of 9/10/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
132Nate WalkerWest Valley, UT3999324-
229Teresa AeschbacherRigby, UT377725272
331Dana CombsSalt Lake City, UT66624876
434scott combsWest Valley, UT45523094
542Norman MichelWest Valley City, UT233128196
616WKyle WalkerSalt Lake City, UT3333127197
733Brianna Combs (R)West Valley, UT33399225
849Scott WhiteFirth, ID12296228
936Wynn CombsWest Valley, UT22266258
1037edrie walkerStansbury, UT11165259

500'S

As of 6/25/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
179Miles PalmerSalmon, ID111131-

Mini Stock

As of 9/10/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
131Dana CombsSalt Lake City, UT2121313461-
25RJaron DunthornIdaho Falls, ID6111139665
324KKaitlyn Syverson (R)Idaho Falls, ID4101036695
462Ryan Cosner (R)West Valley, UT3799344117
507Carlie Stroud (R)Idaho Falls, ID1788337124
642Nathan WalterMoore, ID4888296165
775Jake AmreinBlackfoot, ID1588276185
812Grayson AndersonIdaho Falls, ID1666210251
904TJ CostelloRexburg, ID122273388
1066RRuss SteinmetzBlackfoot, ID12271390

Outlaw mini's

As of 9/10/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
104TJ CostelloRexburg, ID3111111330-
27RJ ByrneRexburg, ID599929931
313Keith Lauriedarby, MT33396234
497joselyn NitzelRexburg, ID33395235
524Zach GrandstaffPocatello, ID122271259
618Gavin RantalaChubbuck, ID22267263
742Nathan WalterMoore, ID12266264
818XAJ Nelson22265265
97Layne ShanholtzIdaho Falls, ID22265265
1047Briley CrandallRigby, ID11134296

Street Stocks

As of 9/10/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
138Bryan DyeShelley, ID8131313460-
297Josh OlsenIdaho Falls, ID12131344020
301Tyler AdamsIdaho Falls, ID577265195
42John AmmonIdaho Falls, ID677229231
526Jason KnightenIdaho Falls, ID477227233
617Guy UrryIdaho Falls, ID3455180280
78Zach JohnstonPlain City, UT355174286
857Kyle YoungWest Valley, UT2444151309
911Chase HerbstBlackfoot, ID144134326
1088glenn schaalIdaho Falls, ID222126334

IMCA Stock Car

As of 8/27/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119Roy Jr SmithPocatello, ID113399-
228Travis WalkerIdaho Falls, ID1128712
395Jack DanosLogan, UT12227722
47WBryan WordelmanSalt Lake City, UT2227425
58John GrandjeanWest Valley City, UT1227227
631JRShawn ParishPrice, UT1227227
701HMichael HaleWest Jordan, UT1126732
877Levi CardWest Valley City, UT1126633
946Joe BowenMapleton, UT226534
10195Jeff DanosPark City, UT126435

IMCA Northern SportMod

As of 9/10/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13B.J. HaslamShelley, ID3131313430-
222G Tyler Byrne IIIRexburg, ID61213134255
329Brock AeschbacherRigby, ID311111135971
491Kenny VollmerIdaho Falls, ID555167263
53JJess JohnstonPocatello, ID444156274
632MKyle MenloveSalt Lake City, UT122269361
731Brandon SnowSalina, UT22266364
824ddWarren Nelson (R)Corvallis, MT11133397
95Verlon LeeLyman, WY11132398
107KGordon Kelson SrOgden, UT31399

IMCA Modified

As of 9/10/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
124JDJake DonnellyRigby, ID4121213489-
251Terrell PayneIdaho Falls, ID29131346722
369Tyson WhiteIdaho Falls, ID6111241079
425JJason DonnellyRigby, ID1899356133
59MCody MalcomShelley, ID2677266223
68Dale SmithPlain City, UT244163326
712Ty ClemensBelgrade, MT3444156333
845Coltin JackmanBlackfoot, ID44133356
921YMichael YostIdaho Falls, ID133130359
1044Michael KitzmillerBlackfoot, ID24121368

Sprint Cars

As of 6/25/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Mike Saindarby, MT122264-
237Brian RobinsonIdaho Falls, ID1222622

Our Sponsors

AK Sign Co
Blackjack Motorsports
Conrad  Bischoff
Donnelly Constr
Dynamic Towing
Idaho Central
KJs Stores
Metz Diesel
Smith RV
Vollmer
Majestic Towing
Pepsi
Rockstar Energy
AmeriGas
Boomers Electronics
Bud Light
Budweiser
Edstrom Construction
Good 2 Go
Idaho Central Credit Union
Live Harder Entertainment
Mountain West Electric
OReilly Auto Parts
Rileys Hotshots
Upper Valley Cabinet

Photos

2022 SEASON Schedule

Videos

June 24th