Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Idaho Falls Raceway10/7/2022Enduro
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway10/1/2022Beginner Karts
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway10/1/2022Intermediate Karts
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway10/1/2022125 Outlaw Karts
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway10/1/2022Fart Kart
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway10/1/2022Mini Stock
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway9/10/2022Beginner Karts
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway9/10/2022Intermediate Karts
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway9/10/2022125 Outlaw Karts
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway9/10/2022Fart Kart
Full Results
Idaho Falls Raceway9/10/2022Mini Stock
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Beginner Kartsas of 10/1/2022
Full Points
Intermediate Kartsas of 10/1/2022
Full Points
125 Outlaw Kartsas of 10/1/2022
Full Points
Fart Kartas of 10/1/2022
Full Points
500'Sas of 6/25/2022
Full Points

Points

Idaho Falls Raceway Schedule - 2022

Beginner Karts

As of 10/1/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
129Electa Aeschbacher (R)Rigby, ID3999350-
223Kayden Walker4097W. Continental dr, UT488831634
33Braxton HaslamShelley, ID2333118232
420Xparker byrneRexburg, ID1333116234
501Joseph TodechineyAberdeen, ID111140310

Intermediate Karts

As of 10/1/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117Dallen WalkerWest Valley, UT2101010391-
212PPresley HackworthPocatello, ID788831972
301Joseph TodechineyAberdeen, ID2666233158
428Cameron WalkerIdaho Falls, ID444154237
520Xparker byrneRexburg, ID333112279
643Chloe BergnerIdaho Falls, ID22276315

125 Outlaw Karts

As of 10/1/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11AAshlee HaslamShelley, ID2888352-
212PPresley HackworthPocatello, ID377727379
361Tanner HardenbrookPocatello, ID4666236116
491Paxton HollandAfton, WY333116236
516LLincoln LakeIdaho Falls, ID111140312

Fart Kart

As of 10/1/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
132Nate WalkerWest Valley, UT4101010358-
229Teresa AeschbacherRigby, UT388828573
331Dana CombsSalt Lake City, UT77728078
434scott combsWest Valley, UT455230128
542Norman MichelWest Valley City, UT233128230
616WKyle WalkerSalt Lake City, UT3333127231
733Brianna Combs (R)West Valley, UT33399259
849Scott WhiteFirth, ID12296262
936Wynn CombsWest Valley, UT22266292
1037edrie walkerStansbury, UT11165293

500'S

As of 6/25/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
179Miles PalmerSalmon, ID111131-

Mini Stock

As of 10/1/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
131Dana CombsSalt Lake City, UT2131414496-
25RJaron DunthornIdaho Falls, ID7121243066
324KKaitlyn Syverson (R)Idaho Falls, ID5111139997
462Ryan Cosner (R)West Valley, UT371010375121
507Carlie Stroud (R)Idaho Falls, ID1788337159
642Nathan WalterMoore, ID5999332164
775Jake AmreinBlackfoot, ID1588276220
812Grayson AndersonIdaho Falls, ID1666210286
904TJ CostelloRexburg, ID122273423
1066RRuss SteinmetzBlackfoot, ID12271425

Outlaw mini's

As of 10/1/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
104TJ CostelloRexburg, ID3121212363-
27RJ ByrneRexburg, ID599929964
397joselyn NitzelRexburg, ID333126237
418Gavin RantalaChubbuck, ID333102261
513Keith Lauriedarby, MT33396267
624Zach GrandstaffPocatello, ID122271292
747Briley CrandallRigby, ID22268295
826Jared EllisRigby, ID111167296
942Nathan WalterMoore, ID12266297
1018XAJ Nelson22265298

Street Stocks

As of 10/1/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
138Bryan DyeShelley, ID8141414496-
297Josh OlsenIdaho Falls, ID13141447422
301Tyler AdamsIdaho Falls, ID688298198
426Jason KnightenIdaho Falls, ID588262234
52John AmmonIdaho Falls, ID688260236
617Guy UrryIdaho Falls, ID3466212284
757Kyle YoungWest Valley, UT3555188308
88Zach JohnstonPlain City, UT355174322
911Chase HerbstBlackfoot, ID144134362
1088glenn schaalIdaho Falls, ID222126370

IMCA Stock Car

As of 8/27/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119Roy Jr SmithPocatello, ID113399-
228Travis WalkerIdaho Falls, ID1128712
395Jack DanosLogan, UT12227722
47WBryan WordelmanSalt Lake City, UT2227425
58John GrandjeanWest Valley City, UT1227227
631JRShawn ParishPrice, UT1227227
701HMichael HaleWest Jordan, UT1126732
877Levi CardWest Valley City, UT1126633
946Joe BowenMapleton, UT226534
10195Jeff DanosPark City, UT126435

IMCA Northern SportMod

As of 10/1/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13B.J. HaslamShelley, ID3141414463-
222G Tyler Byrne IIIRexburg, ID61314144594
329Brock AeschbacherRigby, ID312121239172
491Kenny VollmerIdaho Falls, ID555167296
53JJess JohnstonPocatello, ID444156307
632MKyle MenloveSalt Lake City, UT122269394
731Brandon SnowSalina, UT22266397
891KKendra VollmerIdaho Falls, ID111135428
924ddWarren Nelson (R)Corvallis, MT11133430
105Verlon LeeLyman, WY11132431

IMCA Modified

As of 10/1/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
124JDJake DonnellyRigby, ID4131314528-
251Terrell PayneIdaho Falls, ID310141450721
369Tyson WhiteIdaho Falls, ID6121344385
425JJason DonnellyRigby, ID1899356172
59MCody MalcomShelley, ID2677266262
68Dale SmithPlain City, UT255198330
721YMichael YostIdaho Falls, ID133161367
812Ty ClemensBelgrade, MT3444156372
945Coltin JackmanBlackfoot, ID44133395
1044Michael KitzmillerBlackfoot, ID24121407

Sprint Cars

As of 10/1/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
137Brian RobinsonIdaho Falls, ID133393-
222Mike Saindarby, MT12226429
32XMike ManwillIdaho Falls, ID11113261

Semi-Pro Legends

As of 10/1/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
113CRandy CopelandIdaho Falls, ID111137-
235Kyle HalterBelgrade, MT111361
323Stuart MckechnieBillilngs, MT111352
433Keith AhlgrenBillings, MT111343
553Bill CurtisBillings, MT111334
6210Zach HavensKalispell, MT11325
78Jason DorrowBozeman, MT316
8?Austin Dullcolumbia falls, MT037

Our Sponsors

AK Sign Co
Blackjack Motorsports
Conrad  Bischoff
Donnelly Constr
Dynamic Towing
Idaho Central
KJs Stores
Metz Diesel
Smith RV
Vollmer
Majestic Towing
Pepsi
Rockstar Energy
AmeriGas
Boomers Electronics
Bud Light
Budweiser
Edstrom Construction
Good 2 Go
Idaho Central Credit Union
Live Harder Entertainment
Mountain West Electric
OReilly Auto Parts
Rileys Hotshots
Upper Valley Cabinet

Photos

2022 SEASON Schedule

Videos

June 24th